NewsletterAnmeldung

Sie wollen mehr über die ÖGNI erfahren?
Jetzt Newsletter abonnieren!

Data Privacy Policy

Data Privacy Policy

Data protection guideline [§24 DSG]
Compliance with the applicable legal provisions on the protection of personal data is a matter of course for us. According to the Data Protection Act (DSG 2000), personal data is information that can be used to determine the identity of web users. This includes information such as name, address, postal address, telephone number, etc. This does not include any information that cannot be directly linked to the actual identity of the user.

When you visit this website, we do not collect any personal data from you without your voluntary registration. However, data is automatically collected, which is stored in a log file on our server using cookies and evaluated anonymously for statistical purposes only.

If required and if you use a personalized, interactive or mail service on our website, we will collect personal information from you. We only use this personal data within our company. This data is not passed on to third parties unless this is necessary to fulfill the contract or we are legally obliged to do so.

Data information center [§24 DSG, §25 Abs 1 DSG ]
You have the right to know what personal data has been collected. You can contact our data information office at the following e-mail address: office@ogni.at.

Right to information [§26 DSG]
Upon your written request, we will inform you about the personal data stored about you.

Correction and deletion [§27 DSG]
At your written request, we will correct incorrect data or delete it accordingly.

Right to object [§28 DSG]
You have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing and use at any time with effect for the future. To do so, please send us an e-mail stating your address, date of birth and e-mail address. We will then delete your data immediately and completely.

Design and programming
Blue Monkeys GmbH
office@bluemonkeys.at

Extended disclaimer
This website contains links to third-party websites whose content cannot be controlled by ÖGNI. We expressly point out that ÖGNI excludes any responsibility for these websites and the content contained therein. The inclusion of links on our website is a service and is intended to provide the user with an overview of activities that are closely related to ÖGNI and our projects. ÖGNI does not adopt the content of these websites as its own. Access to the content of external websites is therefore at the user’s own risk and responsibility.

ÖGNI makes no representations or warranties of any kind about third-party content and accepts no liability for any loss or damage arising in connection with such content.